Mayor Billi

Birth name:

Yusuf Sodiq Mayowa

Also Know as:

Mayor Billi

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

9th of June 2004

Genres:

Afro, Hip pop

Active year:

2020

Label:

none

IG account

Yusuf Sodiq Mayowa  is a fast rising Nigerian singer professionally called Mayor Billi.  However, he is an indigene of Akure south Local Government Area of Ondo State.
His musical career began in 2020 with duduke freestyle and say no to rape and get fan base from there. His first song is IRE

.

Songs