Master KG

Birth name:

Kgaogelo Moagi

Also Know as:

Master KG

Nationality:

South Africa

Date of birth:

31 January 1996

Genres:

Electro, Afro-pop, House

Active year:

2016 - present

Label:

Open Mic Productions

IG account

Kgaogelo Moagi is a South African singer/songwriter and record producer professionally called Master KG. He was born on 31st January 1996 in Tzaneen South Africa.

He started doing music in 2016 and released his debut studio album ‘Skeleton Move’ in 2018.

He is currently signed into Open Mic Productions. Some of his songs includes; Jerusalema, Situation, Party, Uthando, Kure Kure, Mufara etc.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here