Manqonqo

Birth name:

Mlungisi Buthelezi

Also Know as:

Manqonqo

Nationality:

South African

Date of birth:

19 March 1998

Genres:

Dance/Electronic

Active year:

Unknown

Label:

Cue Ness

IG account

Mlungisi ‘Manqonqo’ Buthelezi Popularly Known as Manqonqo. Is a South African Artiste.

He was Born In Zwelitsha, Adams Mission in Kwa Zulu-Natal. From the age of 10 it was clear that the boy would one day be a star.  His passion for music grew in music school groups during his childhood. He later got used to writing his own songs and producing his own music.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here