Maleek Berry

Birth name:

Maleek Shoyebi

Also Know as:

Papito

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

11 August 1987

Genres:

Afro pop, Hip hop, Afrobeats, R&B

Active year:

2007–present

Label:

Berry's Room

IG account

Maleek Shoyebi popularly known as Maleek Berry, is a British-Nigerian record producer and recording artist. After his break into the spotlight in 2012, Maleek Berry was nominated as “Music Producer of the Year” at the 2014 Nigeria Entertainment Awards. Maleek Berry has worked with prominent artists such as WizkidDavidoWale, Fuse ODG, Runtown and Iyanya. In 2017 he was nominated in the Best Male category of the annual MOBO Awards.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here