Makhadzi

Birth name:

Ndivhudzannyi Ralivhona

Also Know as:

Makhadzi

Nationality:

South Africa

Date of birth:

30 June 1996

Genres:

Dance/Electronic

Active year:

2012 - present

Label:

Open Mic Productions

IG account

Ndivhudzannyi Ralivhona is a South African singer/songwriter popularly called Makhadzi. She was born on 30th June 1996 in Ha-Mashamba, Limpopo South Africa.

Her music career started in 2012 with the release of her first album. She later became well known for the release of popular songs like ‘Tshanda Vhuya’ and ‘Matorokisi’.

Some of her songs includes; Mapholisa, Yo Shoma, Kweta, Nwana, Battery, Rema, Red Card and many others.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here