Major

Birth name:

Major R. Johnson Finely

Also Know as:

Major

Nationality:

America

Date of birth:

10 March 1984

Genres:

Soul, Pop, R&B, Gospel

Active year:

1995 - Present

Label:

BOE Music Group, Empire

IG account

Major R. Johnson Finely is an American born singer/songwriter and actor professionally called Major. He was born on 10th March 1984 in Denton Texas US.

He started singing from a very tender age while performing at various musical venues both in and outside his hometown.

Some of his songs includes; Love Me Óle, Why I Love you, Salutation, Honest, New Day, Introduction etc.

 

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here