Lyta

Birth name:

Opeyemi Babatunde Rahim

Also Know as:

Lyta

Nationality:

Nigeria

Date of birth:

4 July 1998

Genres:

Afrobeats, pop

Active year:

active 2011–present

Label:

Marlians Music

IG account

Opeyemi Babatunde Rahim, Popularly Known as Lyta (pronounced L-Y-T-A), is a Nigerian singer and songwriter. He signed a record deal with YBNL Nation in 2018 but left the label in May 2019 after having a disagreement with the label owner Olamide Badoo. He released the 5-track debut EP Id in 2019.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here