Lil Kesh

Birth name:

Keshinro Ololade

Also Know as:

Lil Kesh

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

17 March 1994

Genres:

Afrobeats, hip hop, Afro-pop, R&B, Reggae

Active year:

2014 - present

Label:

YAGI

IG account

Keshinro Ololade is a Nigerian born singer/songwriter and rapper professionally called Lil Kesh. He was born on 17th March 1994 in Bariga, Lagos State Nigeria.

He began his music career in 2012 when he rapped alongside his friends in Bariga. He later released his first single titled ‘Lyrically’ in 2014.

Lil Kesh has worked with some well known music stars like Mr Eazi, Chidinma, Phyno, Olamide, Wale, Davido etc.

Some of his songs includes; Lyrically, Shoki, Ibile, Undertaker, All The Way etc.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here