Lil Frosh

Birth name:

Sani Goriola Wasiu

Also Know as:

Eruku Makanaki

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

13 June 1998

Genres:

Hip Hop, Rap

Active year:

2019 - present

Label:

None

IG account

Sani Goriola Wasiu is a Nigerian born and based singer/songwriter, rapper, Enterprenuer as well as a Social Media Influencer. He is commonly called Lil Frosh or Eruku Makanaki. He was born on 13 June 1998 in Lagos State Nigeria.

He began his music career at a very young age by creating freestyle videos on Instagram alongside his friend Zinoleesky. He was later signed into Davido Music Worldwide (DMW) in 2019, but his contract was later terminated in October 2020 due to allegations of him physically and mentally abusing his girlfriend.

Advertisements

He has worked with many top artists like Small Doctor, Mayokun, Davido and even Zlatan.

His songs includes; ‘Thick Talk’, ‘Kole Re Body’, ‘Fifty’, ‘Firi Yahoo’ etc.

Advertisements

Songs