Laycon

Birth name:

Olamilekan Moshood Agbeleshe

Also Know as:

Laycon

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

8 November 1993

Genres:

Rap, Hip Hop, Afrobeats

Active year:

2016 - present

Label:

Fierce Nation

IG account

Olamilekan Moshood Agbeleshe is a Nigerian born and raised singer/songwriter, rapper, media personally, the winner of Big Brother Naija Season 5 and presently the Youth Ambassador of Ogun State Nigeria. He is popularly called Laycon.

He was born on 8 November 1993 in Lagos State Nigeria. Although, he is an indigene of Bajuwen Odeda Ogun State Nigeria.

Advertisements

Laycon’s music career began from a very tender age with him rapping and writing songs. He later in 2014 was selected to be among the ten artists who performed at the Coke Studio University of Lagos event. From then upwards, his music career began to bud. He released his first track titled ‘Fierce’ on 21 February 2019 in which he featured Reminisce and Chinko Ekun.

He has worked with top music celebs like Reminsce, Chinko Ekun, Joeboy and DJ Neptune. Some of his songs includes; ‘Fierce’, ‘Hip Hop’, and ‘Senseless’.

Advertisements

Songs