Lady Zamar

Birth name:

Yamikani Janet Banda

Also Know as:

Lady Zamar

Nationality:

South Africa

Date of birth:

19 June 1987

Genres:

Dance, House, Pop

Active year:

2014 - present

Label:

Universal Music

IG account

Yamikani Janet Banda is a South African singer/songwriter professionally called Lady Zamar. She was born on 19th June 1987 in Tembisa, East Rand, Gauteng South Africa.

She began her music career in 2014 and in March 2017 she released her first solo album ‘King Zamar’.

She is currently signed into Universal Music and has worked with music stars like Prince Kaybee, Tellaman, Junior Taurus, Sjava etc.

Some of her songs includes; This is Love, It’s You – Dreaming, Adore, Be Mine, Say Yes, Hell No, Hero and many others.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here