Kwesta

Birth name:

Senzo Brikka Vilakazi

Also Know as:

DaKAR

Nationality:

South African

Date of birth:

11 August 1988

Genres:

Hip-Hop/Rap

Active year:

2002–present

Label:

Buttabing (former), Urbantainment, RapLyF

IG account

Senzo Brikka Vilakazi (born 11 August 1988) Popularly Known as Kwesta, is a South African rapper and songwriter.

Born in Katlehong, Gauteng, a township also known as ‘K1’. At the age of 15, he and his friends formed a rap group “Ghetto Fellaz” which then changed to “The Juvenylz”, in 2003.

He is currently signed to his own independent media company known as RapLyf Records with co-founder Kid X.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here