Kwesi Arthur

Birth name:

Emmanuel Kwesi Danso Arthur Junior

Also Know as:

Kwesi Arthur

Nationality:

Ghanaian

Date of birth:

18 December 1994

Genres:

Hip Hop, Afrobeats

Active year:

2017- present

Label:

Independent

IG account

Emmanuel Kwesi Danso Arthur Junior is a Ghanaian born hip hop/ trap rapper professionally called Kwesi Arthur. He was born on the 18th of December 1994 in Tema Ghana.

His career as a rapper started when he listened to Drake’s ‘Thank Me Later’. He got a major breakthrough in his career when he did a remix of his song ‘Grind Day’ featuring Sarkodie and Medikal.

Advertisements

Some of his songs includes; Sore, Pilolo, Why, Woara, Jehovah, Radio, Chill etc.

Advertisements

Songs