Kizz Daniel

Birth name:

Oluwatobiloba Daniel Anidugbe

Also Know as:

Vado

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

1 May 1994

Genres:

Afrobeats, Pop, R&B

Active year:

2015 - Present

Label:

Fly Boy Inc

IG account

Oluwatobiloba Daniel Anidugbe, Popularly known as Kizz Daniel, is a Nigerian singer and songwriter. He is best known for his songs “Woju” and “Yeba”. He went by the stage name Kiss Daniel prior to changing it in May 2018.

He signed a record deal with G-Worldwide Entertainment in 2013, but left the label following a publicized contract dispute and court case. He founded the Fly Boy Inc record label in November 2017.

.

Songs