King Perryy

Birth name:

Anthony Offiah

Also Know as:

King Perryy

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

28 April 1994

Genres:

Afrobeats

Active year:

2014 - present

Label:

DM Records

IG account

Anthoni Offiah is a fast rising Nigerian singer professionally called King Perryy. He was born on 28th April 1994 in Port Harcourt. However, he is an indigene of Ezeagu Local Government Area of Enugu State.

His musical career began in 2014 with the release of a good number of singles, one of which is ‘Walakolombo’.

He has worked with top music acts like; Kizz Daniel, Psycho YP, Phyno, Timaya, Erriga etc.

Some of his songs includes; Man On Duty, Work ‘N’ Grind, Murder, JoJo, Waist etc.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here