Kabza De Small

Birth name:

Kabelo Petrus Motha

Also Know as:

Kabza De Small

Nationality:

South Africa

Date of birth:

November 27 1992

Genres:

Amapiano, house

Active year:

2009–present

Label:

Labels Afrika House Records (former), Gentle Soul Records (former), New Money Gang Records, Piano Hub (PTY) Ltd

IG account

Kabelo Petrus Motha (born 27 november 1992), better known by his stage name Kabza De Small, is a South African DJ and record producer.

He was born in Mpumalanga and raised in Pretoria. He has been referred to as the king of the Amapiano genre. Motha has collaborated extensively with record producer DJ Maphorisa.

.

Songs