K.O

Birth name:

Ntokozo Mdluli

Also Know as:

Skhanda Gawd

Nationality:

South Africa

Date of birth:

13 October 1989

Genres:

Hip Hop

Active year:

N/A

Label:

Cashtime Life, Sony Music Africa

IG account

Ntokozo Mdluli is a South African born hip hop rapper, songwriter and businessman known by his stage name K.O. He was born on 13th October 1989.

His music career began in 2005 which he collaborated with some of his brothers from Soweto to form a hip hop group called Teargas.

He has worked with top music acts like; AKA, Nuru, Kid X, Maggz, Loki etc.

His studio albums include; Skhanda Republic, Skhanda Republic 2, PTYULTD.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here