Jub Jub

Birth name:

Molemo Maarohanye

Also Know as:

Jub Jub

Nationality:

South African

Date of birth:

29 June 1980

Genres:

Hip-Hop/Rap

Active year:

Present

Label:

Unknown

IG account

Molemo Maarohanye (known professionally as Jub Jub; born 29 June 1980) is a South African hip hop artist, convicted of culpable homicide for the death of four children in December 2012.

He is the son of Jackie Maarohanye. Jub Jub currently hosts the reality show, Uyajola 9/9 which focuses on exposing cheating spouses.

.

Songs