John Legend

Birth name:

John Roger Stephens

Also Know as:

John Legend

Nationality:

American

Date of birth:

28 December 1978

Genres:

R&B, Soul, Pop

Active year:

1997 - Present

Label:

Columbia, GOOD, Sony Urban

IG account

John Roger Stephens is an American born singer/songwriter, record producer, actor, film Producer and Philanthropist professionally called John Legend. He was born on December 28, 1978 in Springfield Ohio U.S.

He released his debut single titled ‘Get Lifted’ in 2004 and has been releasing amazing songs since then.

He has worked with top music acts like Common, Kanye West, The Roots, Rick Ross, Burna Boy and others.

Some of his studio album includes; Get Lifted, Evolver, A Legendary Christmas, Bigger Love etc.

 

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here