Joeboy

Birth name:

Joseph Akinwale Akinfenwa

Also Know as:

Joeboy

Nationality:

Nigeria

Date of birth:

21 may 1997

Genres:

Afrobeats, contemporary R&B

Active year:

2017–present

Label:

Empawa

IG account

Joseph Akinwale Akinfenwa , known professionally as Joeboy , is a Nigerian singer and songwriter. Mr. Eazi of record label “Empawa Africa” discovered him in 2017. His genre of music is that of Afro pop and R&B. He was born on 21 May 1997 in Lagos State, Nigeria.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here