Jeriq

Birth name:

Ani Jeremiah Chukwuebuka

Also Know as:

Jeriq the Hussler

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

6 May 1998

Genres:

Hip Hop/Rap

Active year:

2016 - present

Label:

Ijoo Records

IG account

Ani Jeremiah Chukwuebuka is a Nigerian born singer/songwriter and rapper popularly called Jeriq aka Jeriq the Hussler. He was born on the 6th of May 1998 in Enugu State Nigeria.

He started doing music in 2016 and released his first single titled ‘Ijoo’ which featured Ifex G and Holla B. He is currently signed into Ijoo Records and became popular for his song titled ‘No More Nleka’.

He has worked with top music stars like Zoro, Phyno, Tidinz, Lucy Q and many others.

Some of his songs includes; Runs, Initial Gragra, ipray, Remember, Hustle O’clock, Paper etc.

.

Songs