Idowest

Birth name:

Adekunle Idowu

Also Know as:

Idowest

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

2nd November 1992

Genres:

Hip Hop, R&B

Active year:

2017- present

Label:

DMW Records

IG account

Adekunle Idowu is a Nigerian born singer/songwriter, rapper, stage performer and recording artist popularly called Idowest. He was born on 2nd November 1992 in Lagos State Nigeria.

He began his music career by performing in Local ceremonies and was a former member of a 3 man music group called M.A.F.I.A.

He is currently signed into DMW Records and has worked with top music acts like; Davido, Zlatan, Mayorkun, Patoranking, Mohbad, Blvck etc.

Some of his songs includes; Shepeteri, Famo, Kabaa, Gbe Body, Eko, Bededi and many others.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here