Ice Prince

Birth name:

Panshak Henry Zamani

Also Know as:

Ice Prince

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

30 October 1984

Genres:

Hip hop

Active year:

2004 - Present

Label:

Super Cool Cats, Chocolate City (former)

IG account

Panshak Henry Zamani Popularly known as Ice Prince, is a Nigerian hip hop recording artist and actor. He rose to fame after releasing “Oleku”, one of Nigeria’s most remixed songs of all time.

He won the 2009 Hennessy Artistry Club Tour.

Advertisements

His debut studio album Everybody Loves Ice Prince was released in 2011. It was supported by three singles: “Oleku”, “Superstar” and “Juju”. In 2013, Ice Prince released Fire of Zamani as his second studio album. The album contained the singles “Aboki”, “More”, “Gimme Dat” and “I Swear”. On 1 July 2015, Ice Prince was announced as the vice president of Chocolate City. He held the position until he left the label in 2016.

Advertisements

Songs