Hotkid

Birth name:

Moshood Adeola

Also Know as:

Hotkid Fire

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

1999

Genres:

Afro Pop

Active year:

N/A

Label:

Dr Dolor Entertainment

IG account

Moshood Adeola is a Nigerian born singer/songwriter and rapper professionally called Hotkid or Hotkid Fire. He was born in 1999 in Ebute Meta Lagos State Nigeria.

He is currently signed into Dr Dolor Entertainment and released his first EP titled ‘Honourable’.

Some of his songs includes; Ozana, Makinwah, Mercy (Freestyle), Obi, Nobody, Shoot Your Shot (Freestyle).

 

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here