Future

Birth name:

Nayvadius Demun Wilburn

Also Know as:

Meathead, Nayvadius Cash, Future Hendrix, Caeser Lee

Nationality:

America

Date of birth:

20 November 1983

Genres:

Hip Hop, Trap, Mumble Rap

Active year:

2003 - Present

Label:

A1, Freebandz, Epic

IG account

Nayvadius Demun Wilburn is an American rapper singer/songwriter and record producer professionally called Future. He was born on 20 November 1983 in Atlanta Georgia US.

His music career started officially when he became a part of the Dungeon Family Collective and later signed a record deal with Epic Records and Rocko’s AI Recording which became a major breakthrough in his music career.

He has worked with music stars like Lil Wayne, Drake, Rocko, Young Thug, Gucci Mane, SouthSide and others.

Some of his studio albums include; Pluto, DS2, Future, The Wizrd, High off Life etc.

Some of his songs includes; Mask off, Dope, Were Ya At, Low Life, Jumpman etc.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here