Flavour

Birth name:

Flavour Izuchukwu Okoli

Also Know as:

Flavour or Flavour N'abania

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

23 November 1983

Genres:

Igbo Highlife, Hip Hop, Gospel

Active year:

2005 - present

Label:

2nite Music Group

IG account

Flavour Izuchukwu Okoli is a Nigerian born songwriter, singer and multi-instrumentalist also known as Flavour or Flavour N’abania. He was born on 23 November 1983 in Enugu State Nigeria.

His music career began at the age of 13 with him playing drums for his church choir. At the age of 19, he became a drummer and pianist for a local Enugu band.

In 2005, he released his first self-titled debut album N’abania which received massive view as was greatly loved by his fans, and many other albums followed.

He has worked with top celebs such as Tiwa Savage, Master Kraft, Mr Raw, Fally Ipupa, Tiwa Savage etc. He is currently working with 2nite Music Group.

Some of his songs includes Gollibe, Kwarikwa, Nnekata, Chimamanda, Ololufe, Most High etc.

.

Songs