Fireboy DML

Birth name:

Adedamola Adefolahan

Also Know as:

Fireboy

Nationality:

Nigeria

Date of birth:

5 February 1996

Genres:

Afrobeats, R&B

Active year:

2012-Present

Label:

YBNL Nation

IG account

Adedamola Adefolahan (born 1996), known professionally as Fireboy DML, is a Nigerian singer and songwriter. He is signed to YBNL Nation, an independent record label founded by Nigerian rapper Olamide. His debut studio album Laughter, Tears and Goosebumps was released in 2019. He won Listener’s Choice and was nominated for Song of the Year for “Jealous” at the 2020 Soundcity MVP Awards Festival.

Songs