Erigga

Birth name:

Erhiga Agarivbie

Also Know as:

Erigga, Paper Boi, 2 Seconds, Eribaba, New Money

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

30 March 1987

Genres:

Hip Hop

Active year:

2008 - present

Label:

Emirate Empire

IG account

Erhiga Agarivbie is a Nigerian born and raised hip hop artist and rapper popularly called Erigga, Paper Boi, 2 Seconds, Eribaba or New Money. He was born into a family of five children in Warri Delta State Nigeria on 30th March 1987.

Hebegan his music career in 2008 and works with Emirate Empire record label.

He has worked with the likes of Olamide, Duncan Mighty, Ice Prince, Brymo, Harrysong etc.

Some of his songs includes; Love No Be Garri featuring Jimoh Waxiu, Motivation featuring Victor AD, Mo Street Gan, Paper Boi, Liar etc.

He has also been nominated for a number of awards such as;
The headies (2019) – for best Street-Hop artist, (2012) for best Street-Hop artist and Lyricist on the Roll.

.

Songs