Emtee

Birth name:

Mthembeni Ndevu

Also Know as:

Emtee

Nationality:

South Africa

Date of birth:

15 September 1992

Genres:

Hip Hop, trap

Active year:

2010 - present

Label:

Ambitiouz Entertainment (former), Emtee Records (current)

IG account

Mthembeni Ndevu, better known by his stage name Emtee, is a South African rapper. He is best known for his debut hit single, “Roll Up”.

Emtee was mentored by his Late Friend Manando.

Emtee was signed to Ambitiouz Entertainment, a South African independent record label. His debut album Avery was certified platinum by RISA on 1 July 2016.

 

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here