Elaine

Birth name:

Ndivhuwo Elaine Mukheli

Also Know as:

Elaine

Nationality:

South Africa

Date of birth:

2 April 1999

Genres:

Alternative R&B, Contemporary R&B, Neo-Soul

Active year:

2019 - present

Label:

Columbia

IG account

Ndivhuwo Elaine Mukheli is a South African born R&B singer/songwriter known by her stage name Elaine. She was born on 2 April 1999 in Pretoria South Africa.

Her music career officially began in 2019 when she released her debut EP ‘Elements’ which topped No 1 on both National iTunes and Apple Music Album Chart.

Some of her songs includes Slip Away, I just wanna know, Risky, Say it, Goals and many others.

 

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here