Dremo

Birth name:

Aboriomoh Femi Raymond

Also Know as:

Dremo

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

26 August 1993

Genres:

Afrobeats, Trap

Active year:

2013 - present

Label:

Davido Music Worldwide, Appe Entertainment

IG account

Aboriomoh Femi Raymond is a Nigerian born singer/songwriter, record producer, actor, stage performer, recording artist and model professionally called Dremo. He was born on 26 August 1993 in Edo State Nigeria.

He started singing from a very tender age and became so fond of music that at age 12 he was already paying regular visits to the studio as well as releasing trending music.

He has collaborated with top music stars like; Don Jazzy, TeeBee, Sarz, Maleek Berry, D-Tunes and many others.

Some of his songs includes; Who, Next Single, That Way, TurnUp, No Play, Ojere, Fela etc.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here