Drake

Birth name:

Aubrey Drake Graham

Also Know as:

Drake

Nationality:

Canada

Date of birth:

24 October 1986

Genres:

Hip Hop, R&B, Pop, Trap, Drill, Dancehall

Active year:

2001 - present

Label:

Ovo Sound, Republic, Young Money

IG account

Aubrey Drake Graham is a Canadian born singer/songwriter, rapper, actor and entrepreneur popularly called Drake. He was born on October 24 1986 in Toronto, Ontario Canada.

He released his debut studio album titled ‘Thank Me Later’ in 2010 which topped number one on the US Billboard 200.

He has worked with top music icons like 40, Future, Nicki Minaj, Rihanna, Rick Ross etc.

Some of his studio album includes; Thank me Later, Nothing was the Same, Scorpion, Certified, Lover Boy etc.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here