Dr Dolor

Birth name:

Osadolor Nate Asemota

Also Know as:

Dr Dolor

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

20 September 1980

Genres:

N/A

Active year:

2016 - present

Label:

Dr Dolor Entertainment

IG account

Osadolor Nate Asemota is a Nigerian born and raised record producer, businessman and entreprenuer popularly called Dr Dolor. He was born on 26th September 1980 in Benin City, Edo State Nigeria.

He ventured into making music fully in 2016 when he founded his own record label, music distribution and talent management company called Dr Dolor Entertainment. He signed his first artist called Ryan Omo that same year.

Advertisements

Dr Dolor Entertainment is home to many successful artists one of them is our very own Teniola Apata popularly called Teni The Entertainer.

Advertisements

Songs