Dotman

Birth name:

Olatunji Oladotun Alade

Also Know as:

Dotman

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

9 December 1993

Genres:

Afro-pop, Rap

Active year:

2014 - present

Label:

808 Records, Labo Entertainment

IG account

Olatunji Oladotun Alade is a Nigerian born and raised singer/songwriter, performer and rapper as well as the CEO of 808 Records.

He was born on 9 December 1993 at Agosasa Ipokia in Ogun State Nigeria.

Dotman ventured into the music industry being highly inspired by top Nigerian artists like King Sunny Ade, Davido, 9ice, the late Da Grin and many others.

His music career began fully when he won a rap competition at the University of Lagos. He is currently working with Labor Entertainment Record Label.

Some of his songs includes; ‘Akube’, ‘Omoge’, ‘Afro Girl’, ‘My Woman’, ‘Blessing’, ‘Respek’, ‘Yes Melo’ amongst others.

He has worked with top music stars like Olamide, Terry Apala, Mr Eazi, Davido etc.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here