Dlala Thukzin

Birth name:

Thuthuka Wandile Zindlovu

Also Know as:

Dlala Thukzin

Nationality:

South Africa

Date of birth:

26 April 1997

Genres:

Dance/Electronic

Active year:

N/A

Label:

Dlala Records

IG account

Thuthuka Wandile Zindlovu is a South African disc jockey and record producer professionally called Dlala Thukzin. He was born on 26 April 1997 in Durban.

His music career started from a young age and at age 12, he started DJing at Local Clubs in Durban. From there on, he got the required connections and went into music full-time.

He has worked with top music stars like; Big Nuz, DJ Tira, Zaba, Babes Wodumo and many others.

Some of his songs includes; Naba Laba, Clap clap, Room 8, Goliath, Usisi Oyedwa, Phuze etc.

.

Songs