DJ Zinhle

Birth name:

Ntombezinhle Jiyane

Also Know as:

DJ Zinhle

Nationality:

South Africa

Date of birth:

30 December 1983

Genres:

Dance/Electronic

Active year:

2004 - Present

Label:

Kalawa Jazmee Records

IG account

Ntombezinhle Jiyane is a South African disc hockey, record producer, media personality and business woman popularly called DJ Zinhle. She was born on 30th December 1983 in Dannhauser, Kwazulu Natal.

She began her music career in 2004 and has released a good number of hits since then.

Some of her songs includes; Go, My name is, Zinhle, Colors, Lonely, Mr Thela etc.

 

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here