DJ Spinall

Birth name:

Oluseye Desmond Sodamola

Also Know as:

DJ Spinal

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

2 June 1984

Genres:

AfroPop, hip hop, r&b, EDM

Active year:

2003 – present

Label:

TheCAP Music, Atlantic Records UK, Warner Chappell Music UK

IG account

Oluseye Desmond Sodamola popularly known as DJ Spinall, is a Nigerian Disc Jockey, Record Producer, songwriter, Label Executive, and Media personality. He first gained prominence in 2004, while working as a radio DJ at Raypower 100.5 FM. He later joined Industry Nite where he promoted underground talents at the weekly platform.

He was the official DJ to Wande Coal while he was affiliated with Mavin Records. DJ Spinall created a style edge to his outfit known as TheCAP, tracing his roots back to his culture. TheCAP, which fans tags as “TheCrazyAzzParty” has since then been his brand power and identity.

Advertisements
Advertisements

Songs