DJ Sliqe

Birth name:

Lutendo Kungoane

Also Know as:

DJ Sliqe

Nationality:

South Africa

Date of birth:

1992

Genres:

Hip Hop/Rap

Active year:

N/A

Label:

South African Recordings

IG account

Lutendo Kungoane is a South African born disc jockey and record producer from South Johannesburg popularly called DJ Sliqe. He was born in 1992.

His desire for music started from a very tender age and he got a major boost in his career when he co-produced a hit track titled ‘Do Like I Do’ with Psyfo in 2015.

He subsequently released his debut album titled ‘Injayam Vol 1’ in 2016. Some of his songs includes; Oceans, Flexin’, Sanana, No Sleep, Biskop, Luxury, Trick Dice etc.

 

.

Songs