DJ Sithelo

Birth name:

Sinenhlanhla Shozi

Also Know as:

DJ Sithelo

Nationality:

South Africa

Date of birth:

21 April 1994

Genres:

Dance/Electronic

Active year:

2017- present

Label:

Kotini Records

IG account

Sinenhlanhla Shozi is a South African born disc jockey and record producer popularly known as DJ Sithelo. She was born on the 21st of April 1994 in Umkomaas, Kwazulu-Natal South Africa.

Sithelo’s passion for DJing led her to attend POW music academy in 2017 where she brushed up her DJ skills. Subsequently, she got signed into DJ Kotin’s record label (her mentor).

Advertisements

She rose to fame when she released a dope single titled ‘Forever’ featuring Skye Wanda.

Some of her songs includes; Koze Kuze, Inkanyezi, Gcobhoza, Forever etc.

Advertisements

Songs