DJ Maphorisa

Birth name:

Themba Sonnyboy Sekowe

Also Know as:

Madumane

Nationality:

South African

Date of birth:

15-11-1987

Genres:

House Music, Amapiano, Afropop

Active year:

2008 - Present

Label:

Blaqboy Music Label

IG account

Themba Sonnyboy Sekowe is a South African born disc jockey, record producer and vocalist also known as DJ Maphorisa or Madumane. He was born on 15th of November 1987.

He has worked with renowned artists like Wizkid, Drake, Runtown, Uhuru, Kabza De Small etc.

Some of his songs include; Abalele, Asibe Happy, Izolo, Hello, Idlozi Lami etc.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here