DJ Ganyani

Birth name:

Frederick Ganyani Tshabalala

Also Know as:

DJ Ganyani

Nationality:

South Africa

Date of birth:

19 January 1969

Genres:

Dance/Electronic

Active year:

N/A

Label:

Ganyani Entertainment

IG account

Frederick Ganyani Tshabalala is a South African disc jockey and record producer known by his stage name DJ Ganyani. He was born on 19 January 1969.

He is famous for his songs Xigubhu, Fading and Emazulwini. He has also worked with super talented South Africa acts such as Nuz, Fiesta Black and Nomcebo. He currently owns his own record label known as Ganyani Entertainment.

Some of his songs includes; Be there, Ntoni, Qluv, Waiting, Moon & Back, Wena etc.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here