DJ Cuppy

Birth name:

Florence Ifeoluwa Otedola

Also Know as:

DJ Cuppy

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

11 November 1992

Genres:

Afrobeats

Active year:

2013 - present

Label:

Red Velvet Music Group

IG account

Florence Ifeoluwa Otedola is a Nigerian born disc jockey, record producer and remixer popularly called Cuppy.

She was born in 11 November 1992 in Lagos State Nigeria and is the daughter of Nigerian wealthy business man Femi Otedola.

She took a master’s degree in music business from the prestigious New York University in the year 2015. Prior to this, she had performed at different clubs and events in London and then went on to DJ at many International and Local events such as The Financial Times Luxury Summit in Mexico, 2015 Oil Barons Charity in Dubai etc.

She has worked with many amazing music artists like Stonebwoy, Teni, Rema, Efya, Nonso Amadi and many others.

Some of her songs includes ‘Green Light’ ft Teckno, ‘Gelato’ ft Zlatan Ibile, ‘Karma’ ft Stonebwoy etc.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here