Distruction Boyz

Birth name:

Thobani 'Que' Mgobhozi and Zipho 'Goldmak 'Mthembu

Also Know as:

Distruction Boyz

Nationality:

South Africa

Date of birth:

2015

Genres:

Gqom

Active year:

2015 - present

Label:

Distruction Boyz Label Gqom

IG account

Thobani ‘Que’ Mgobhozi and ZiphoGoldmak’ Mthembu are two South African singer/songwriter and record producer who together formed the music group known formally as Distruction Boyz.

They released their breakthrough single titled ‘Omunye’ in 2017 featuring Benny Maverick now known as Dladla Mshunqisi. Distruction Boyz subsequently released their studio album that same year titled ‘Gqom is the Future’.

Some of his songs includes; Omunye, 2 O’clock, That’s for me, Roll on, Iphara, Disaster etc.

 

.

Songs