Dice Ailes

Birth name:

Shasha Damilola Alesh

Also Know as:

Dice Ailes

Nationality:

Nigerian/Canadian

Date of birth:

1 August 1996

Genres:

Pop, Afro-pop, Afro Hip-hop

Active year:

2014 - present

Label:

Chocolate City

IG account

Shasha Damilola Alesh is a Nigerian born singer/songwriter, rapper and also a citizen of Canada. He is popularly known by his stage name Dice Ailes.

He was born on 1st August 1996 in Victoria Island, Lagos State Nigeria. He began his music career at the age of 8 when he joined his church choir, at age 15 he dropped his first single titled ‘I Can’t Wait’ working alongside Uncle Rado. From then on till now, he has released a good number of songs and has never stopped impressing his fans.

Advertisements

He has worked with top music stars such as Lil Kesh, DJ Lambo, M.I., Falz, Yung6ix, Masterkraft and many others. He is currently working with Chocolate City Record Label.

Some of his songs includes; ‘Fantasy’, ‘Machinery Telephone’, ‘Oh No’, ‘Ella’, ‘Mr Biggs’, ‘Otedola’ etc.

He has received numerous award nominations such as;

Tooexclusive Awards (2015) – Best New Artist.

The Headies (2016) – Rookie of the Year and (2018) Next Rated.

 

Advertisements

Songs