Dellbee

Birth name:

Oyefuga Sheriff

Also Know as:

Dellbee

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

22 May 2000

Genres:

Afro trap

Active year:

2011 - present

Label:

Dellbee

IG account

Oyefuga Sheriff is a Nigerian born Afro-trap rapper professionally called Dellbee. He was born on 22nd May 2000 in Epe Lagos State Nigeria.

He began his music career in 2011 and released his first studio single in 2016 titled ‘Rap Resilient‘.

He has worked with top music acts like; Dremo, Lyta, Barry Jhay, Aloma, Mohbad, Oladips etc.

He has also released a good number of songs some of which includes; Mama, Project Baby, Drip, Love you, IImm, Feelings, God is Great, Trust issues etc.

.

Songs