Davido

Birth name:

David Adedeji Adeleke

Also Know as:

OBO Baddest

Nationality:

Nigeria

Date of birth:

November 21, 1992 (age 28)

Genres:

Afrobeats, Afro pop, music pop, electropop, dancehall, R&B reggae

Active year:

2010–present

Label:

Sony, RCA, DMW

IG account

David Adedeji Adeleke (born November 21, 1992), better known as Davido, is an American-born Nigerian singer, songwriter, contemporary artist, and a record producer. He is often regarded as one of the biggest artistes in Africa

.

Songs