Dapo Tuburna

Birth name:

Oladapo David Olajide

Also Know as:

Dapo Tuburna

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

1 February 1992

Genres:

Afrobeats

Active year:

N/A

Label:

Tinny Entertainment

IG account

Oladapo David Olajide is a Nigerian born afrobeats singer/songwriter also known as Dapo Tuburna. He was born on 1 February 1992.

He started doing music from a very tender age and recorded his first song titled ‘First Foundation’ at age 12.

Some of his songs includes; See Finish, Nothing, African Lady, Kokoka, Wickedest Wine, Dada etc.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here