Danny S

Birth name:

Ojo Daniel Olaborode

Also Know as:

Danny S

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

11 November 1995

Genres:

Street-Hop, Afrobeats, Pop

Active year:

2006 - present

Label:

Nocturnal Recordings

IG account

Ojo Daniel Olaborode is a Nigerian born singer/songwriter professionally called Danny S. He was born on the 11th of November 1995 in Iju Ishagu, Lagos State Nigeria.

He officially began his music career in 2006 and in 2015, he dropped his first single titled ‘Tu Mereces’. He got a major breakthrough when he released an amazing single titled ‘Ege’.

Some of his songs includes; On my God, Ege, Japaa, Sho Baadi Ni, Miracle Dance and many others.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here