Crayon

Birth name:

Charles Chibueze Chukwu

Also Know as:

Crayon

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

21 November 2000

Genres:

Pop, R&B

Active year:

N/A

Label:

Mavin Records

IG account

Charles Chibueze Chukwu is Nigerian born singer/songwriter popularly called Crayon. He was born on 21st November 2000 and is an indigene of Ebonyi State Nigeria.

He developed a desire for music from a very tender age and subsequently got signed into Mavin Records. He released his Extended playlist titled ‘Cray Cray’ on 12th of July 2019.

Crayon has worked with top music icons such as; Ladipoe, Don Jazzy, Korede Bello, Rema etc.

Some of his songs includes; Aye, Gock Am, Unsual, Bamiloke, So Fine and many more.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here