Chris Brown

Birth name:

Christopher Maurice Brown

Also Know as:

C. Sizzle, Breezy

Nationality:

America

Date of birth:

5 May 1989

Genres:

R&B, Hip Hop, Pop

Active year:

2002- present

Label:

CBE, Jive, RCA

IG account

Christopher Maurice Brown is an American singer/songwriter, rapper, dancer and actor professionally called Chris Brown. He was born on 5 May 1989 in Tappahannock Virginia U.S.

His music career began from a very young age with him singing in his church choir and many talent shows. He released his debut studio album titled ‘Chris Brown’ in 2005 which became double certified Platinum by the Recording Industry Association of America (RIAA).

He has worked with top music acts like The Game, Rihanna, Lil Wayne, Big Sean, T-Pain etc.

Some of his studio album includes; Chris Brown, Graffiti, Royalty, Indigo, Breezy etc.

Some of his songs includes; Go Crazy, Loyal, City Girls, Kiss Kiss, Yo and many others.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here